?

Log in

MELLORINEicons [entries|friends|calendar]
MELLORINE~~ ICONS~~

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Fight for Dalmasca ~ [A Final Fantasy XII FST] [01 May 2007|05:41pm]

anonymous_proxy


An extensive Fan soundtrack including almost all pairing combinations as well as all character songs

22 cheered // cheer?

MORE ICONS. 8D [19 Apr 2007|08:11pm]

shattterheart
[ mood | tired ]

I am so obsessed with NANA right now. D: OMG.

CLAMP [Card Captor Sakura & Chobits] -- 05.
Neon Genesis Evangelion -- 07.
Ouran High School Host Club -- 03.
Kimi Wa Petto/Tramps Like Us -- 08.
Eureka Seven -- 02.
Tenjo Tenge -- 05
NANA -- 09.
Love Hina -- 06.
Full Moon Wo Sagashite -- 05.
Final Fantasy XII/12 -- 02.
Tenchi Muyo -- 08.
Sailor Moon [Figurines] -- 05.

TOTAL -- 65. [AGAIN!? XD]

TEASERS:


8DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD Collapse )

16 cheered // cheer?

Iconnssss...then sleep. X^D [05 Apr 2007|09:54pm]

shattterheart
[ mood | sleepy ]

I don't know what to put. :D!

D.Gray-Man -- 05.
Neon Genesis Evangelion [Figurines] -- 17.
Chobits [Figurines] -- 13.
Final Fantasy XII -- 14.
Tenshi Na Konamaiki/Cheeky Angel 16.
TOTAL -- 65.

TEASERS:


omg i am listening to the wolf's rain opening. Collapse )

9 cheered // cheer?

100 FIGURINE ICONS. :O [04 Mar 2007|09:10pm]

shattterheart
[ mood | tired ]

I made 100 Anime/Video Game Resin Figurine icons. Most of them are girls, but I have a nice sprinkle of guys in there. I found a lot of figurines I didn't even know existed. :D It made me want to spend a lot of money. ;=; These are NOT bases, they're meant to be textless.

I have so many different series in here, if there is a series you haven't seen in this icon set, slap me or something. XD Some series have more then one, but some aren't next to each other. I kinda just saved them as I went along and if I found another cute figurine later on, I'd make it too. I'm not that organized. :V

Various Anime/Video Game Resin Figurines - 100
Series From: Burst Angel [Bakuretsu Tenshi], Fate/Stay Night, The Melancoly of Haruhi Suzumiya [Haruhi Suzumiya No Yuutsu], Xenosaga, Full Metal Panic, Onegai Sensei [Please Teacher], Eureka Seven, Gundam Seed Destiny, Darkstalkers, One Piece, Neon Genesis Evangelion, Nadesico, Street Fighter, Tsubasa Chronicle, Naruto, MaiHime [MyHime], Gun x Sword, Samurai Champloo, Chobits, InuYasha, Love Hina, ROD TV/OVA, Card Captor Sakura, Mahoromatic 1 & 2, Hellsing, Girls Bravo, Air Gear, Kiddy Grade, Negima! [Magister Negi Magi], Black Cat, Bleach, AIR, Blood +, Honey & Clover, Tenjo Tenge, Urusei Yatsura, Yakitake Japan!, Ah My Goddess, Galaxy Angel, Sailor Moon, Ai Yori Aoshi, Bakuretsu Hunters [Sorcerer Hunters], Azumanga Daioh, Chrno Crusade, DearS, Disegea, FLCL, Gensomaden Saiyuki, Mahou Tsukai Tai [Magic Users Club], Pita Ten, Pretear, Rozen Maiden, Tiny Snow Fairy Sugar, Tenchi Muyo, Comic Party, Kaleidostar, King Of Fighters, Nurse Angel Komugi.
TOTAL -- 100~!

TEASERS:


GOTTA BUY THEM ALL. DX Collapse )

16 cheered // cheer?

48 icons that I so graciously made. [25 Feb 2007|12:44pm]

shattterheart
[ mood | cold ]

I made 36 Okage: Shadow King icons. :D Whoa~! Am I obsessed with that game or whut? XD Four for each main character and then like a few in-game icons that are too cute to pass up. :V In case you wanna know where I'm at in the game, I'm about to fight Teen Idol Evil King [meaning Linda] I fought her once and she whooped me hardcore man. XD I think it's cause my boyfriend was talking to me at the same time and I couldn't focus on kicking her little Teen Idol ass. XD I WANT HER IN MY TEAM SO BAD. DX!!

Anywayz~! I also made 4 Princess Princess icons and then 8 Sailor Moon icons. :D Yay~! Who doesn't love a good Sailor Moon icon every now and then? Speaking of which, there was a little boy at Best Buy the other day [my boyfriend and I bought Poni Poni Dash!] and he was asking where Hot Gimmick and Sailor Moon were. XD I was like, " OH MY GOD!! THIS LITTLE BOY SHOULD BE READING NARUTO AND SHAMAN KING NOT HOT GIMMICK AND SAILOR MOON!!" so, I predict he will be gay. XD Plus, he sounded like a little girl. XD

PS: Expect Lily Allen icons soon. :V I made 13 already but that just doesn't do her justice. :D

Okage: Shadow King -- 36
Princess Princess -- 04
Sailor Moon -- 08.
TOTAL -- 48!!

TEASERS:


when i'm home alone i just dance by myself~ Collapse )

10 cheered // cheer?

THE AMOUNT OF ICONS I MADE IS DIVISABLE BY 5. 8DDDD [03 Feb 2007|01:49pm]

shattterheart
[ mood | blah ]

I made icons againnnn~ NOWAYWHUT? XD I got back from Anime Los Angeles 07 on Sunday around 4:00pm and now I have been home and I had the shittest week on planet earth. :V I don't feel like going into huge details, but I can't seem to have a good time without things going REALLY shitty. XD lollerskates. 8D Anyway. I made a bunch of Utena Icons, a bunch of Gwen Stefani icons and a sprinkle of Final Fantasy 12 icons. :I

Beep Beep Boop. :T

TIME TO PLAY OKAGE~!!!! expect okage icons soon. BUAHAHAHAHA. :W

Final Fantasy 12 -- 17
Gwen Stefani -- 23
Revolutionary Girl Utena -- 35
TOTAL -- 75~!

TEASERS:


then we'll turn it up and play a little faster!! Collapse )

9 cheered // cheer?

u.u ICONS. [17 Jan 2007|03:26pm]

shattterheart
[ mood | cold ]

Okay, I kinda cheated. XD I used old wallpapers, signatures and stuff and make icons out of the pictures. BUT I HAD A GOOD REASON. XD

My internet shut down [thanks verizon. u.u] and I was in the MIDDLE of making icons and so, I wanted to still make some. The only pictures I have saved on my computer are wallpapers, icons and cosplay pictures. XD so, I took some wallpapers I had made a few years back, and some cosplay reference pictures I am using and made icons out of them. XD Some of them are not from wallpapers, but left over icons from the last post. u.u

It should never be this cold in Southern California. u.u

D.Gray-Man -- 07
Nana -- 03.
Revolutionary Girl Utena -- 13
DOGS -- 02
Eureka Seven -- 06
Bleach -- 08
Chrno Crusade -- 08
Mario Golf/Princess Peach -- 03
One Piece -- 05
Tenshi Na Konamaiki -- 04
Princess Princess -- 01.
Gensomaden Saiyuki -- 08.
TOTAL -- 68

TEASERS:


*dances* sunrise trainnnnn~~~ 8DDDDDDD Collapse )

10 cheered // cheer?

Akito & Agito - Sentient Icons 01/17/07 [17 Jan 2007|12:24pm]

sanjino
[ mood | happy ]



Artist: sanjino
Character: Wanijima Akito & Agito
Series: Air Gear
Themes added to this post: Determination, Jealousy, Mischief, Seriousness, Tranquility.
Number of icons completed: 05/25


This is where the road crashed into the ocean...Collapse )

10 cheered // cheer?

ICONNNNNNNZZZZGALORE. [05 Jan 2007|09:38pm]

shattterheart
[ mood | sleepy ]

Today must have been the day for shitty icons. :o Cause today, I MADE SOME SHITTTTTTY ICONS. xD

Some of them aren't so bad, like half of my Eureka Seven, about 10 of my Peach Girl ones...and...those were the only ones I liked. xD I figure I should post them anyway, considering some people may like saving SHIT onto their hard drives. 8D

who reads these anyway? :x

This will probably be my LAST post before Finals and ALA. I have a LOT of studying to do. In ALL of my classes. I absolutely cannot get Ds on this report card. D: so bleh. and for ALA I need to work out. ;D I will be online, but don't expect ICONS. not that it matters, these are SHIT.

Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne -- 03.
Peach Girl -- 13.
Nana -- 02.
Revolutionary Girl Utena -- 04.
Eureka Seven -- 20.

TOTAL -- 40

TEASERS:


beware for these icons are the things of legendary...crap. 8D Collapse )
</center>

10 cheered // cheer?

Curse My Enemies Forever [03 Jan 2007|08:50am]

sanjino
[ mood | tired ]

w00t! First post of the new year! How's everyone?! I come bearing icons and a nice shiny new layout for our small little community. It's of Tooru, Yuujirou and Mikoto from Princess Princess, I figured with anonymous_proxy joining up, we should have 3 people in the new layout, but then my brother asked to join AFTER I made it, so yeah... So much for that idea! 8D Anyway, new icon maker, my brother emceenamul, so welcome him if you want to.. or if you even bother to read this. XD

[70] Icons
-10 D.Gray-man
-05 Eureka Seven
-30 Full Moon wo Sagashite
-25 Trinity Blood

Teasers:

Let's slit our wrists and burn down something beautiful...Collapse )

33 cheered // cheer?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]